#05 Nick Ottinger

Birthdate: June 7th 1994

Nickname: Ottiboss

Hometown: Orlando, Florida

Location: Claremont, North Carolina

Website: www.galeforcesimracing.com

Bio: Leader of Gale Force Sim Racing.

Gale Force Sim Racing started back in August of 2011 of when Cale Gale had the great idea of pairing a great group of guys together to be the best team in all of sim racing.

Twitter - Follow us @gfracing05 for live updates during the 2014 NiSWC season and for upcoming updates throughout the season.

2013 was a great NiSWC season, but the 2014 NiSWC will be better with holding the trophy up at Homestead Miami Speedway.

Check out our new website www.galeforcesimracing.com

Friends and Supporters:
Rheem
Ruud
Gale Force Suspension Management
Franklin Cable Group
Roll Speed Dynamics
SD Ireland Cancer Research Fund
Patriot Safety Supply

Favorite Real Track: undefined

Favorite quotation: I can accept failure, everyone fails at something. But I cannot accept not trying.

Career

StartsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10Laps Lead
449620281151
SeasonPositionStartsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10Laps LeadPoints
20144111047137345
201331762811821568
201241624810193531