#34 Matt Bussa

Matt Bussa31545_Skin

USA

Birthdate: June 30th 1994

Nickname: HayaBussa

Hometown: Darien

Location: IL

Bio: 20 years old going to college at Bradley University in Illinois. Racing and EDM is my life. Hardwell #1 DJ in the world!
2012 NASCAR iRacing Pro Series: 12th
2013 NASCAR iRacing World Championship: 12th
2014 NASCAR PEAK Antifreeze Series: 7th

#34 Gale Force Racing Toyota Camry

Favorite Real Track: Chicagoland, Richmond, Phoenix

Favorite quotation: "If he's not winning the race he's pouting and throwing a fit...he's gunna grow up or have some swollen eyes" --Kevin Harvick on Kyle Busch

Career

StartsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10Laps Lead
320151118
SeasonPositionStartsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10Laps LeadPoints
2014715013616447
2013121700252462