#26 Chad J Laughton

91667_Skin

Birthdate: 12/07/1989

Nickname: undefined

Hometown: California

Location: Fayetteville, NC

Website: https://twitter.com/CJLTwoSix

Bio: Driver of the #26 Viper Technologies Toyota Camry in the NISWC.

2012 - Pro Series Champion
2013 - Pro Series 6th
2014 - NASCAR Peak 4th Place

To succeed, you need to find something to hold on to, something to motivate you, something to inspire you.
- Tony Dorsett


Favorite Real Track: Richmond,Bristol

Favorite quotation: "To succeed...You need to find something to hold on to, something to motivate you, something to inspire you."

Career

StartsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10Laps Lead
3310915224
SeasonPositionStartsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10Laps LeadPoints
201441510610217521
2013271500347297
20124830001060