#93 Byron Daley

Byron_Daley


Birthdate: 12/17/1991

Nickname: @3wideDaley

Hometown: Bronx, NY

Location: Charlotte, NC

Website: undefined

Bio: Brief Bio:
Sim racing has been the cure to my racing bug and it's been amazing to see how far it has come in such a short period of time. iRacing has really raised the bar with the level of competition that races here and the quality of the sim itself.


iRacing Stats:
Finished 8th in 2010 NASCAR iRacing.com Pro Series

Finished 15th in 2011 NASCAR iRacing.com Driver's World Championship Series

Finished 8th in 2012 NASCAR iRacing.com Driver's World Championship Series

Finished 8th in 2013 NASCAR iRacing.com Driver's World Championship Series

Favorite Real Track: undefined

Favorite quotation: "You don't win races finishing 2nd" - Jordan Hightower

Career

StartsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10Laps Lead
610151778
SeasonPositionStartsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10Laps LeadPoints
201418900023231
2013817013838489
2012816002437452
2011151600020389
201049300010288