#3 Brandon Schmidt

42361_Skin

Birthdate: 1984

Nickname: undefined

Hometown: undefined

Location: undefined

Website: undefined

Bio: LAST ROW MOTORSPORTS.(LRM) #3 in NASCAR

PEAK ANTIFREEZE SERIES (NPAS) Sponsored by:

PEAK APPLIANCES based out of Colorado Springs,

Colorado. Also onboard: GUNR4sR.com

1 Pro Series Win (Charlotte Motor Speedway 2013)

Finished 18th in points 2013 Pro Series

Finished 23rd in points 2013 NiDWC

Finished 5th in points 2014 Pro Series

Served in the US Army for 7 years. Deployed to Baghdad, Iraq in 2007-2008

Favorite Real Track: undefined

Favorite quotation: undefined

Career

StartsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10Laps Lead
27001118
SeasonPositionStartsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10Laps LeadPoints
2014311000110168
20132315000018316
20126020000029