#6 Trey Eidson

trey-eidson-photo

USA

Birthdate: October 8, 1987

Nickname: TE53

Hometown: Concord, NC

Location: Concord, NC

Website: undefined

Bio: Started online racing in 2003. Biggest accomplishments were winning the 2005 ASCORS Alienware Series Championship, also won the 2006 TSW Online 500.

Eventually transitioned to IRacing like most, competed in the 2009 Pro Series and was headed for DWC when other life commitments prevented me from finishing out the Pro season. I went on a 2 year hiatus and have been off & on until the start of the 2013 season where my team and I made our way to Pro and eventually slipped our way into the NPAS

Favorite Real Track: Martinsville, Daytona, Darlington

Favorite quotation: undefined

Career

StartsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10Laps Lead
15001219
SeasonPositionStartsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10Laps LeadPoints
20142315001219350