#47 Chris Overland

Chris_Overland

USA

Birthdate: June 6, 1996

Nickname: undefined

Hometown: San Antonio, Texas

Location: San Antonio, Texas

Website: http://www.lastrowmotorsports.com

Bio: Chris Overland, 18 year old from San Antonio, Texas is the driver of the Double Clutch Chevrolet for Last Row Motorsports. Overland started sim racing in 2009 and has been an active member of the iRacing community since April of 2010. Overland is the 2013 NASCAR iRacing Pro Series Champion, he has 1 NASCAR iRacing Pro Series win at Pocono (12-3-13) and 2 poles at Daytona (11-26-13) and Richmond (12-10-13)
Overland joins the NPAS field being 1 of the 35 seasoned "veterans" to the series. He plans to improve on his 2013 Pro Series triumphs.

Favorite Real Track: undefined

Favorite quotation: "See you on the Flipside!"

Career

StartsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10Laps Lead
2900487
SeasonPositionStartsWinsPolesTop 5Top 10Laps LeadPoints
201461500477468
2012321400010282